Skip to main content

HS Basketball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Type Place Time Record
Nov.1st  Morgan (scrimmage) VG Home 6:00 PM  
Nov. 5th  Rising Star VG  Away 11:00 AM VG (0-1)
Nov. 8th  May JV VG @Morgan Cancelled  
Nov. 12th  Gorman VG Home 11:00 AM VG (0-2)
Nov.15th 

Mullin

VG/VB Home 6:00 PM

VG (1-2)

VB (1-0)

Nov.18th  Iredell VG/VB Away 4:00 PM

VG (1-3)

VB (2-0)

Nov. 29th  Blanket VG/VB Home 6:00 PM

VG (1-4)

VB (3-0)

Dec. 2nd  Open        
Dec. 6th  Gustine VB Away 6:00 PM VB (4-0)
Dec. 8 - 10th  Morgan Tournament VG/VB Tourney TBD

VG (2-6)

VB (6-1)

Dec. 13th  Aquilla (D) VG Home 6:00 PM

VG(2-7,0-1)

Dec. 13th  Bluff Dale VB Home 7:30 PM VB (6-2)
Dec.16th  Jonesboro (D) VG Away 5:00 PM

VG (2-8,0-2)

Dec.16th  Meridian VB Home 6:00 PM VB (6-3)
Dec 19th  Abbott (D) VG/VB Home 4:00 PM

VG (2-9, 0-3)

VB (6-4, 0-1)

Jan. 3rd  Oglesby (D) VG/VB Away 12:00 PM

VG (2-10, 0-4)

VB (7-4, 1-1)

Jan. 6th  Penelope VG Away 6:00 PM VG (2-11, 0-4)
Jan.10th  Mount Calm (D) VG/VB Home 6:00 PM

VG (3-11, 1-4)

VB (8-4, 2-1)

Jan.13th  Gholson (D) VG/VB Away 6:00 PM

 

VG (3-12, 1–5)

VB (9 –4, 3–1 )

Jan. 17th  Aquilla(D) VG/VB Away 6:00 PM

VG (3-13, 1-6)

VB (9-5, 3–2)

Jan.20th  Jonesboro (D) VG/VB Home 6:00 PM

VG (3-14, 1-7)

VB (9-6, 3-3)

Jan.24th  Abbott (D) VG/VB Away 6:00 PM

VG (3-15, 1-8)

VB (9-7, 3-4)

Jan.27th  Oglesby (D) VG/VB Home 6:00 PM

VG (3-16, 1-9) 

VB (10-7, 4-4)

Jan. 31st  Bye        
Feb.3rd  Mount Calm (D) VG/VB Away 6:00 PM  
Feb.7th  Gholson (D) VG/VB Home 6:00 PM  
Feb.10th  Aquilla (D) VB Home 6:00 PM  
Feb.14th  Jonesboro (D) VB Away 6:00 PM  
           
           

 

Highschool Basketball Rosters

 

 Boys Roster 

#3 – Jake Cox – FR

#4 – Mario Ramirez – JR

#10 – Adan Flores – JR

#11 – Diego Rodriguez – FR

#12 – Mathew Good – SR

#13 – Eli Whitmer – SO

#14 – Aiden Doty – SR

#15 – Michael Falcon – FR

#23 – Blake Allen – JR

#33 – Gabriel Falcon – JR

#34 – Haydn Kirby – SR

 

 Girls Roster 

#11 – Trinidy Roberson – JR
#12 – Kara Gafford – FR
#13 – Carson Koehler – SO
#14 – Vanessa Berumen – FR
#15 – Luz Flores – FR
#20 – Marcela Enriquez – JR
#22 – Bobbi Joe Ratliff – FR
#23 – Emily Candido  – JR
#25 – Hanna Hinds – SR
#35 – Kelsey Hoisington – SO
#40 – Haleigh Biera – JR